Tuesday, 8 February 2011

The Little Mermaid

 "Under the sea.." well Ariel was as sexy as a Mermaid should be...even as a kid you can't help but fall in love with Ariel.. and then feel the fear once you see Ursula... but the best scene from this movie is Sebastien singing for the Happy Couple while they ride in the boat down the tunnel of love

Percussion, strings, winds, words

There you see her
Sitting there across the way
She don't got a lot to say
But there's something about her
And you don't know why, but you're dying to try
You wanna kiss the girl

Yes, you want her
Look at her, you know you do
Possible she want you too
There is one way to ask her
It don't take a word, not a single word
Go on and kiss the girl

Sing with me now

Sha-la-la-la-la-la my oh my
Look like the boy too shy
Ain't gonna kiss the girl
Sha-la-la-la-la-la ain't it sad
Ain't it a shame, too bad
He gonna miss the girl

Now's your moment
Floating in the blue lagoon
Boy, you better do it soon
No time would be better
She don't say a word
And she won't say a word
Until you kiss the girl

Sha-la-la-la-la-la don't be scared
You got the mood prepared
Go on and kiss the girl
Sha-la-la-la-la-la don't stop now
Don't try to hide it, how?
You wanna kiss the girl

Woh, woh

Sha-la-la-la-la-la float along
And listen to the song
The song say, kiss the girl

Woh, woh

Sha-la-la-la-la-la music play
Do what the music say
You wanna kiss the girl

You got to

Kiss the girl

Why don't you

Kiss the girl

Go on
You gotta

Kiss the girl

Go on and

Kiss the girl 

Monday, 7 February 2011

TERMINATOR 2: Judgement Day

If you thought that you saw James Cameron's best movie last year... well THINK AGAIN...
Those of you who haven't seen this run and grab it THE TERMINATOR is one of the Coolest action movies ever... but well the best moment is towards the end when ARNIE decides that he is going...

The Terminator: "I'll be back"

Till  the next post "Hasta  La Vista"

Friday, 4 February 2011


This movie marked the start of the career of Sex Bomb Charlie's Angel... Lady in Red CAMERON DIAZ as she was "SMOKINNNNNNNNNN" Hot when she walks into the bank with that tight Red dress and the close up to her tits and then she just brushes her wet hair into the air... well that ain't the best thing about the MASK

The best thing about the MASK is JIM CAREY this was his whole career blasting off in 90 minutes and three word

THE MASK: "Ooh, somebody stop me!"

Thursday, 3 February 2011


Well while most people enjoy the moment in an action movie when an actor turns to a mirror pointing  to himself with a gun and trying to rehearse how he would you use the gun...
Well it was De Niro + Scorsese that made such a scene a classic and that was during a moment of madness in one of Cinemas Greatest Movie Moments of all time...

TRAVIS BICKLE [Travis is trying his guns on the mirror] Huh? Huh?
TRAVIS BICKLE: Faster than you, fucking son of a... Saw you coming you fucking... shitheel.
TRAVIS BICKLE I'm standing here; you make the move. You make the move. It's your move...
TRAVIS BICKLE Don't try it you fuck.
TRAVIS BICKLE  You talkin' to me? You talkin' to me? You talkin' to me? Then who the hell else are you talking... you talking to me? Well I'm the only one here. Who the fuck do you think you're talking to? Oh yeah? OK.

The Lion King

Well one of the most entertaining Disney Classics the KING of all Disney Movies...
The Lion King is a feature mostly remembered by Timon & Pumba Simba and of course the opening sequence when SIMBA is raised into the sky above the Animal Kingdom... as he was "born to be king" and no one seems to forget the amazing soundtrack...
well here are two of my favorite moments that no one seems to remember... or mention...

The first always makes me laugh
(Scar catches a mouse)
SCAR "Life's not fair, is it? You see, I... well, I shall never be king. And you... shall never see the light of another day. Adieu."
ZAZU "Didn't your mother ever tell you not to play with your food?" 

The second well it make me cry 

[above the stampeding wildebeasts
MUFASA "Scar! Brother, help me!"
[Scar puts his claws into Mufasa's paws]
SCAR "Long live the King."
[throws him into the stampede

so till the next time HAKUNA MATATA everyone